https://cdn.explara.com/public/v_10.0/internal-flow/img/event-landing/default_header_img.png
2nd Indian Conference on Antennas and Propagation (InCAP...
Dec 19, 2019 - Dec 22, 2019
08:00 AM - 07:30 PM
Narayani Heights, Ahmedabad Airport-Gandhinagar Road, Adjacent Apollo Hospital, Bhat
Ahmedabad,India
Free | $ 50 onwards

Report Issues

2nd Indian Conference on Antennas & Propagation (InCAP 2019) is scheduled to be held at Ahmedabad during 19-22 December, 2019. InCAP is conceived as an annual flagship conference on Antennas & Propagation in India merging three popular and successful conferences viz. AEMC, IAW and i-AIM. This conference is being jointly organized by IEEE AP/MTT Joint Chapter, Gujarat Section and Space Applications Centre, ISRO.

The key focus of this conference will be on expert talks by internationally renowned professionals, workshops/tutorials by eminent speakers, oral/poster paper presentations by researchers and exhibition by global industries. InCAP 2019 is a right opportunity to showcase state of the art technologies, measurement facilities and modelling tools available in Antenna/Microwave & RF industries.This is a 4 days long conference where nearly 500 participants from various countries (USA, Europe, UK, Australia, Japan, Taiwan, South Korea etc.), Indian research organizations (ISRO, BARC, DRDO, IPR etc.)and Indian academic institutes (NITs & IITs etc.) are expected to attend this conference.

Pre-Conference Workshop is organized on December 18, 2019. One can register pre conference workshop by choosing appropriate registration tickets. Only Conference and only Workshop Registration is also possible. 

Combined Registration Fee for Workshop and Conference
 Before October 31, 2019Nov 1, 2019-Dec 16, 2019
 Indian DelegatesForeign DelegatesIndian DelegatesForeign Delegates
CategoryINRUS$INRUS$
IEEE Life FellowComplimentaryComplimentaryComplimentaryComplimentary
IEEE Student Member53002706300320
Non IEEE Student Member77503758750425
IEEE Member1100054013000640
Non IEEE Member1550070017500800
Accompanying Person1000030010000300
Banquet Dinner200050200050


Registration Fee for only Conference
Registration DateBefore October 31, 2019Nov 1, 2019-Dec 16, 2019
 Indian DelegatesForeign DelegatesIndian DelegatesForeign Delegates
CategoryINRUS$INRUS$
IEEE Life FellowComplimentaryComplimentaryComplimentaryComplimentary
IEEE Student Member50002506000300
Non IEEE Student Member70003508000400
IEEE Member1000050012000600
Non IEEE Member1400065016000750
Accompanying Person90002509000250
Banquet Dinner200050200050


Registration Fee for only Workshop (Limited Seats)
Total Seats100 (Allotted On FCFS Basis)
 Indian DelegatesForeign Delegates
CategoryINRUS$
IEEE Life FellowComplimentaryComplimentary
IEEE Student Member50020
Non IEEE Student Member100025
IEEE Member150040
Non IEEE Member200050


GST 18% Extra

Online Registration 

1.    Fees can be paid by Visa and Master Card and net banking. 

2.    Request for refund of pre-paid fee can be made by November 15, 2019. However, an administrative fee of Rs 1000 (US $ 50) will be deducted and the rest will be refunded. 

3.    After November. 15, 2019, 11.59pm ﴾IST﴿: No refund is applicable except in unusual cases such as refusal of visa. Such requests will be handled by the Organizing Committee on case‐by‐ case basis﴿.

4.    Authors of accepted papers should register before Nov. 15, 2019 in order for their paper to be included in the program. One registration is valid for presenting one accepted paper.

  • All refunds will be processed 1 month after the conference has concluded.

In case of any difficulties in registration process, please contact:

Devendra Kumar Sharma , Finance Committee Chair,  Email:   sharma.4.devendra@gmail.com    Mobile No.  +91 9904279900


  1. ​Narayani Heights,
    Ahmedabad Airport-Gandhinagar Road, Adjacent Apollo Hospital, Bhat,
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India


Reviews

Organiser : Indian Conferences On Antenna & Propagation Group .

Explara uses cookies to enhance your experience. By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

2nd Indian Conference on Antennas and Propagation (InCAP2019)

Ask Organiser

Report spam or issues